본문 바로가기
21c 문방구가 보는 예술과 이야기들/21c 세계의 Pop Music

[불금 플레이리스트] "전화해, 폰 번호는..."

by 21세기 문방구 뽑기다운타운언니 2021. 6. 18.
반응형
SMALL

■21세기 문방구■

안녕하세요. 21세기 문방구입니다.

 

잘 지내고 계시죠?

첫째도 건강, 둘째도 건강입니닷!

건강 유의하세요!

 

오늘의 불금리스트, 시작합니다.

 

제가 항상 첫 번째에 넣는 곡들은 추천 곡들 중에서 제일 신선하고 퀄리티가 좋은 곡을 소개해드립니다. 

오늘도 다양한 장르를 가져왔지만, EDM이 더 많습니다 하하 (필자의 취향이 아무래도 반영이 된 것 같습니다. ㅎ)

그리고 잘 알려지지 않은 DJ인 아티스트들이 좀 첨가되었습니다.

그치만 음악 자체로는 너무 좋아서 리스트에 옮겨 놓았습니다. 

그럼,

좋은 감상이 되시길 바랍니다 

1. 

Flying Lotus - More (feat. Anderson. Paak) [Official Video]
(2019.05.12)

Flying Lotus (*1983)

미국의 레코드 Brainfeeder의 창립자, 프로듀서, 래퍼 그리고 영화제작자 입니다. 

 

 

가사

 

Oh, where'd you get the thing from? (Thief and beggar)
Uh, get it off me (Leash and chain)
Ooh, they did you wrong (Oh, yes they did)
Look at your heart broke (What's in your pocket?)
You don't need it more than me, though (You a king, though)
Come off your gold chain
What's in your pocket? (Profit and wage)
Come off that lil' tennis bracelet (Increase the pay)
I'm takin' debit cards (Thief and beggar)
Yeah, get it off me (Leash and chain)

Yes, lawd
Someone hit me the other day for a rendezvous
"Long time no see" was the line she used
Bright eyes like the lights at the carnival
Held convos, but never held accountable
How's your Mama Duke? How ya papa doin'?
Oh, me? I been freer than the sample food
But like a sample loop, around and 'round I move
Until it's clear, then I'm back to baggin' bags of loot
Spent years tryna steer both hands on you
'Til I finally understood that I was spinnin' my hoop
Rather spinnin' my wheels, gettin' up in my years
But still I feel like a kid when I'm fuckin' with you
Young nigga gotta live, that's the motto they use
But all them niggas still live in they mama's backroom
So I'm back in my stu', lookin' up at the stars
When they reminisce over you, my God

That's when I caught light of myself (My God)
Gotta be somethin' more that I can't tell
Breakin' you down to size
There's gotta be more to life than myself
That's when I caught light of myself
Gotta be somethin' more that I can't tell
Breakin' you down to size
There's gotta be more to life than myself
That's when I caught light of myself
Gotta be somethin' more that I can't tell
Breakin' you down to size
There's gotta be more to life than myself
That's when I caught light of myself
Gotta be somethin' more that I can't tell
Breakin' you down to size
There's gotta be more to life than myself

It won't fade
Won't fade, won't fade
It won't fade
Won't fade, won't fade

Yeah, yeah, huh
And if you would've showed me more than one time
It wouldn't've been clear, I would've just played it off like
"Alright, I'll deal with it when it gets here"
And I remember when I used to live for more
Than just the useless fix, before the allure of sin
Would cast the black mask over the consequence
I did right by you from within, and all of a sudden
After I run in, it all starts comin', comin' back
To what love is, and it don't fade (Don't fade)
It don't fade (Don't fade)
And it don't fade, don't fade (Don't fade)
And it won't change (Won't change)
Kinda like a dream away the way it all happened
When all the laws of attraction
Break all the walls I was trapped in
I can see you comin' back to back with me
I wanted to learn more (More)
I wanna love more, more (More)
I wanna get further (Move further)
It's not too far from home (Too far from home)

 


2. 

The Seige - Back Up [Official Video] (2018)

 

 

추천 속의 추천

The Seige - "I Am Defiant" [Explicit] (2018)

 

가사

 

All my life I've barely spoken
Your words have been so broken
I've been under your hypnosis
Why did I sip that potion

I'm so done with holy ghosting
My birth it is an omen
Lay me down up in the ocean
Until you see no motion

Right now I can barely focus
I'm showing no emotion
On your knees show your devotion
My skin is black but golden

I'm not here for bragging boasting
Ain't lying I been chosen
Mind is burning, hearts exploding
This is my magnum opus

Are you with me now
Said are you with me now
Ain't felt this good in a while
They want us to simmer down

Can you hear me now?
Am I going in and out?
I stop and just look around
To see if you're with me now

Tell me are you with me now
Ready to put it down
Start at the bottom
Already forgot them but they won't forget me now

You really ain't ready now
You haters just in the crowd
But still I just look around
Are you with me now
Are you with me

Step in the fire get ready to take it higher
Real nigga coming out your amplifier
Ya'll want every black man to be Richard Pryor
While these white boys fuck up and turn into Shia huh?

Cell phone became your brother
Internet replaced your mother
You leaving homies on read
It's no wonder all your friends dead

Jealousy was the center piece
So my best friends turned to enemies
Sabatoge my identity
Why they wanna treat me like a kennedy

They won't effect the legacy
Protect the heart, I cut off the extremeties
I'll never be another piece
In your recipe for social supremacy

Are you with me now
Said are you with me now
Ain't felt this good in a while
They want us to simmer down

Can you hear me now?
Am I going in and out?
I stop and just look around
To see if you're with me now

Tell me are you with me now
Ready to put it down
Start at the bottom
Already forgot them but they won't forget me now

You really ain't ready now
You haters just in the crowd
But still I just look around
Are you with me now
Are you with me no woah

Are you with me now
Said are you with me now
Ain't felt this good in a while
They want us to simmer down

Can you hear me now?
Am I going in and out?
I stop and just look around
To see if you're with me now

Tell me are you with me now
Ready to put it down
Start at the bottom
Already forgot them but they won't forget me now

You really ain't ready now
You haters just in the crowd
But still I just look around
Are you with me now
Are you with me

I feel it coming now and
It's too late to shut it down and
Over the mountain now and
Burning the valley down and

I don't know where my mind is
Don't even know what time is
Somebody stop the virus
I don't think I'll survive this

I feel it coming now
It's too late to shut it down
Over the mountain now
Burning the valley down
I don't know where my mind is
Don't even know what time is
Somebody stop the virus

Room full of bodies but nothing but silence
Yeah I'm quiet but fuck all that shyness
Go crazy turn this bitch into an asylum
You fly but we ain't looking for pilots

I'll never bow down to a tyrant his highness
Even Jack said fuck all them giants
What goes up comes down man that's basic science
Look in my iris and you'll see defiance

I'd rather not get involved with you niggas
What's the problem man I'll solve all you niggas, huh?
How you fine when your time up?
How you climb when your line stuck?

Barbershop getting lined up
Yeah your head good but your mind fucked
Super damn clear
Uber everywhere
This sound like super man is here

Are you with me now
Said are you with me now
Ain't felt this good in a while
They want us to simmer down

Can you hear me now?
Am I going in and out?
I stop and just look around
To see if you're with me now

Tell me are you with me now
Ready to put it down
Start at the bottom
Already forgot them but they won't forget me now

You really ain't ready now
You haters just in the crowd
But still I just look around
Are you with me now
Are you with me now hey

 

3. 

HDBeenDope - BYRD (Official Music Video) (2019)

 

 


4. 

추천속의 추천

이 음악은 제 취향저격의 곡이라,  오늘하루 계속 들을 예정입니다.

여러분도 취향껏 들어주세요 :)

Jonas Blue, LÉON - Hear Me Say (Lyric Video)(2021.05.28)


5. 

HRVY - 1 Day 2 Nights (Official Video) (2021.06.15)

 

가사

 

I just wanna go dum dada dum all night
Wanna watch you go dum dum dada dum all night

 

 

When I saw you, that was it
I was all in before the kiss
Like a comet, what it is
No, I'm not prepared for this

 

 

Baby, please
Don't say that I'm drunk on a dream
Oh-oh, ooh-woah

 

It's been one day and two nights, I don't wanna go home
Now it's too late for goodbyes, you're the one that I want
And in the dark, you're my highlight
Even though it's been one day and only two nights

 

 

I just wanna go dum dada dum all night
Wanna watch you go dum dum dada dum all night
Love it when we go dum dada dum all night
Even though it's been one day and only two nights

 

Like a summer in the sky
Yeah, you look like paradise
What's your number, what's the vibe?
Can we just lose track of time?

 

Baby, please
Don't say that I'm drunk on a dream
Ooh ah

 

It's been onе day and two nights, I don't wanna go home
Now it's too late for goodbyes, you'rе the one that I want
And in the dark, you're my highlight
Even though it's been one day and only two nights

 

 

I just wanna go dum dada dum all night
Wanna watch you go dum dum dada dum all night
Love it when we go dum dada dum all night
Even though it's been one day and only two nights

I just wanna go dum dada dum all night
Wanna watch you go dum dum dada dum all night
I just wanna go dum dada dum all night
Wanna watch you go dum dum dada dum all night

 

 

It's been one day and two nights, I don't wanna go home
Now it's too late for goodbyes, you're the one that I want
And in the dark, you're my highlight
Even though it's been one day and only two nights

 

 

I just wanna go dum dada dum all night

 

가사 출처, https://genius.com/Hrvy-1-day-2-nights-lyrics

 

 


6. 

추천속의 추천

 DJ airswe

SYNTHWAVE - A VR Experience 5K (2020.02.28)

 

 


7. 

Stardust - Music Sounds Better With You (Official Music Video)

 

 


7. 

Benny Benassi & Bloom Twins - DayDream (Official Video) [Ultra Music]

(2021.04.04)

뮤비가 인상적이라, 가져왔어요.

베니 베나시 (*1967, 이태리 출신 DJ) 는 워낙 유명....

Bloom Twins는 쌍둥이 자매, 뮤지션

우크라이나 출신의 영국 듀오, 가수들 입니다. 

 

 

[참고] 베니 베나시 하면 떠오르는 유명한 곡, Satisfaction

BENNY BENASSI - Satisfaction [Original Video]

 

 

 

추가로, 지니 이용하시는 분들이 계시면

21세기 문방구를 검색하시면 플레이리스트를 찾으실 수 있으실 거에요.

이제껏 올렸던 플레이리스트들이 올려져있고, 계속 업뎃할 예정입니다.

팔로우 부탁 드립니다. ♥

 

 

오늘도 즐거운 감상되시기를 바랍니다.

불금되세요!

Feier Abend!

 

반응형

댓글8