본문 바로가기
<별밤 문방구 라디오> 어서오세요!

[별밤 문방구 라디오]"너무 더운데, 뭐 시원한 거 없을까?"

by 21세기 문방구 뽑기다운타운언니 2021. 6. 21.
반응형
SMALL

■21세기 문방구■

안녕하세요 21세기 문방구 입니다.

날씨가 갈수록 더워지네요.

저는 더위를 많이 타는 타입이라, 여름보다 겨울이 더 좋은데..

여러분에게 여름은 반가운 계절인가요? 아님 여러분도 겨울이나 가을이 좋으신가요 ?

 

오늘도 별밤 문방구 라디오는 모두에게 편안하고 좋은 날들이 되기를 바라며 시작합니다.

오늘은 편안하게 들을수 있는 곡들로 준비를 했습니다. 신곡들이 대부분이에요 

 

1.

Forester - Symphony (2021.06.17)

음원은 2021년 5월 7일에 나왔고, 뮤비가 최근에 업뎃되었습니다. 

포레스터의 이번 싱글 곡은 기존의 EDM보다 좀더 편안하게 와닿는 곡 입니다. 

이디엠들도 다양한 장르가 있지만, 가장 무난하게 들을수 있는 곡들을 만드는 팀 입니다. 

 

Forester

로스앤젤레스 출신의  일렉트로닉 음악을 하는 듀오 팀 입니다.

 

 

가사

 

All my walls crumbling down 

내 모든 벽이 무너져
Leave me out in the open

날 밖으로 내버려둬
Grains of sand in my hand

내 손에있는 모래알
Swallowed in to the ocean

바다에 삼켜

There's no where I'd rather be

거기엔 내가 있을 곳은 없어
Falling out of reality

현실에서 떨어지는
No one around, just you and me

주변엔 아무도, 단지 너와 나
Every sound is a symphony

모든 소리는 교향곡이야

Every sound is a symphony
Every sound is a symphony

Every sound is a symphony

Golden gates in golden haze
Floating up to the surface

Diamond kites in my eyes

Bleeding light through the curtains

There's no where I'd rather be
Falling out of reality
No one around, just you and me
Every sound is a symphony

Every sound is a symphony
Every sound is a symphony
Every sound is a symphony
Every sound is a symphony

Every sound is a symphony
Every sound is a symphony
Every sound is a symphony

 

 


2. 

Kali Uchis - After The Storm ft. Tyler, The Creator, Bootsy Collins (2018)

Kali Uchis (*1994)는 콜롬비아계 미국의 싱어송라이터로 2012년부터 활동한 가수 입니다. 

 

가사

 

Ah
Whatever goes around
Eventually comes back to you
So you gotta be careful, baby
And look both ways
Before you cross my mind

Did you ever wonder?
Yeah, do you ever wonder
What he might be going through?
On his own and
The demons that he's facing alone
I hate that sometimes I can't go home
And it ain't just the same on the phone, no
But everybody's gotta go on
Don't they? (Yes, we do, baby)

So if you need a hero (if you need a hero)
Just look in the mirror (just look in the mirror)
No one's gonna save you now
So you better save yourself
And everybody's hurting
Everybody's going through it
But you just can't give up now
'Cause you gotta save yourself (Yeah, I gotta hang on)

The sun'll come out
Nothing good ever comes easy
I know times are rough
But winners don't quit
So don't you give up
The sun'll come out
But we've been struggling endless days
Someday we'll find the love
'Cause after the storm's
When the flowers bloom

Kali, what you mean?
I take it offensive
'Cause I'm the hottest flower boy
That popped up on the scene
Feeling better, better than ever
'Cause your umbrella, -brella (bright)
Sun is beaming on me like headlights beaming on Bambi
Now let's pretend the street is the room
And you are a Camry
'Cause your drama candid
The Tito to my Randy
Now let's produce some thrillers
My chocolate wit' yo vanilla, uh

The sun'll come out
Nothing good ever comes easy
I know times are rough
But winners don't quit
So don't you give up
The sun'll come out
But we've been struggling endless days
Someday we'll find the love
'Cause after the storm

I know it's hard
But do you even really try?
Maybe you could understand
When all you had to do was ask
And just open your mind
When everything is passing by
And all you had to do was try
Yeah, all you had to was try

Try, try, try, try, try
All you had to do was try
Try, try, try, try

 

 


3. 

Valley - SOCIETY (Official Music Video) (2021.06.17)

 

가사

 

[Verse 1]
Wait, might need a break to overtake
This cycle of another song, a different day
It feels so fake, copy and paste
A formulaic version of the things I say

[Pre-Chorus]
We need a hit by Monday, Monday
If you wanna be a star, star
Gonna write a hit about Bacardi, parties, bars, cars
If you wanna make money, money
If you wanna be a star, star
Starting to think that

[Chorus]
S-s-society sucks, I think I messed up
I think I sold out when the sales went up
Society sucks, I wanna refund
When you get what you want, but it's never enough
Society

[Post-Chorus]
Hang on, I thought I was winning, winning
I made a fool of myself
Society sucks, I think I messed up
I think I sold out on the day I signed up for society

 

[Verse 2]
Ironically, I wanna be
A piece of everything I hate on TMZ
I need a space to rearrange
This messy room I'm living in inside my brain

[Pre-Chorus]
Another hit by Monday, Monday
If you wanna be a star, star
Gonna write a hit about Bacardi, parties, bars, cars
If you wanna make money, money
If you wanna be a star, star
Starting to think that

[Chorus]
S-s-society sucks, I think I messed up
I think I sold out when the sales went up
Society sucks, I wanna refund
When you get what you want, but it's never enough
Society

 

[Post-Chorus]
Hang on, I thought I was winning, winning
I made a fool of myself
Society sucks, I think I messed up
I think I sold out on the day I signed up for society

 

[Bridge]
My head or my heart, the cash or the art
I stop to restart, I put up a guard
The glaze in your stare, the pressure in the air
You made me feel dumb, I wasn't aware
My chords are too jazz
My lyrics are too sad
My thoughts are too dark
Well shit, that's too bad
The game knocked me out
I guess I'll check out
I guess I'll check out
I guess I'll check out

[Chorus]
S-s-society sucks, I think I messed up
I think I sold out when the sales went up
Society sucks, I wanna refund
When you get what you want, but it's never enough
Society

 

[Post-Chorus]
Hang on, I thought I was winning, winning
I made a fool of myself
Society sucks, I think I messed up
I think I sold out on the day I signed up for society

 

 

 

 

 

 


4. 

DVBBS - Antidote (Official Video) (2021.06.08)

2012년도에 데뷔한 듀오 DVBBS는 캐나다출신의 알렉스와 크리스로 이루어진 팀 입니다. 캐나다의 인기있는 듀오 DJ로 덥스라고 읽고 (아마도 덥스텝의 덥스를 말하는 것 같기도 합니다.) 90년,91년생 출신으로 2013년 "One To Watch"로 캐나다 어반 뮤직 어워드에서 수상한 바 있다. 무난하면서도 감각적인 일렉트로닉 뮤직을 만드는 그들의 음악 또한 거부감 없이 편하게 들을 수 있는 음악이다.

 

장르, EDM& DANCE Pop& House

 

가사

 

[Intro]
Woo-ooh, woo-ooh
You're my antidote, you're my

[Verse 1]
We can't run faster than the bullet
We're under fire, under fire, under fire
Feels like we're going through the motions
With no emotion (with no emotion)

[Chorus]
So if you're falling hard, you can fall right in my arms
Easy one to love, yeah, easy one to call
I'd lose it all, I'd lose it all for you
All for you

[Post-Chorus]
Woo-ooh, woo-ooh
You're my antidote, you're my antidote
Woo-ooh, woo-ooh
You're my antidote, you're my antidote

[Verse 2]
You said, put your hands on my heart and tell me what you feel
I got so high from you, a queen appeared in pearls
I wonder why it's so hard to exist inside your world
I just want to let you know that

 

[Chorus]
If you're falling hard, you can fall right in my arms
Easy one to love, yeah, easy one to call
I'd lose it all, I'd lose it all for you
All for you

[Post-Chorus]
Woo-ooh, woo-ooh
You're my antidote, you're my antidote
Woo-ooh, woo-ooh
You're my antidote, you're my antidote
Woo-ooh, woo-ooh
You're my antidote, you're my antidote
Woo-ooh, woo-ooh
You're my antidote, you're my antidote

[Outro]
Woo-ooh, woo-ooh
Antidote, you're my antidote

 

가사출처, Genius

 


5. 

올드팝 갬성입니닷

Gaspard Augé - Captain (Official Video)

(2021.06.16)

프랑스 출신의 전자음악 듀오 Justice의 멤버 Gaspard Auge가 솔로 아티스트로 발매한 곡입니다. 올해 4월에도 "Force Majeure"를 음원을 공개하기도 했습니다. 

 


6. 

추천속의 추천

Joy Crookes - Feet Don't Fail Me Now (Official Video) (2021.06.18)

이번달과 다음달 빌보드 핫 100에서 상위권을 차지할꺼라고 예상이 되는 신곡 입니다.

여러분도 듣고 판단해 주세요. :)

 

가사

 

[Verse 1]
I've been posing with red skies
Retweeting picket signs
Put my name on petitions, but I won't change my mind
I'm keeping up appearances
The dark side of my privilege
Damn, thank God I've got my vice
The dopamine tuition will keep me wrong from right
But I don't like when my better side takes hold of me
I didn't want you to know

[Chorus]
Man, I guess I was scared
Feet, don't fail me now
I got to stand my ground
And though I'm down for trying
I am better in denial
So I hush, don't make a sound
Feet, don't fail me now
I got to stand my ground
And though I'm down for trying
I am better in denial

[Verse 2]
I, I cry like crocodile
Then drink opinions out
I've always got an answer, thе sun shines out my mouth
There ain't a rulе I'd wanna break (There ain't a rule I'd wanna break)
I'd rather kill than show my face

 

 

[Chorus]
Man, I guess I was scared
Feet, don't fail me now
I got to stand my ground
And though I'm down for trying
I am better in denial
So I hush, don't make a sound
Feet, don't fail me now (Feet, don't fail me now)
I got to stand my ground (Gotta stand my ground)
And though I was down for trying

[Bridge]
I was scared
But no blame's worth buying
Am I better hiding?
Why? Oh, why?
Didn't I try?

[Chorus]
I was scared
Feet, don't fail me now
I got to stand my ground (Gotta stand my ground)
And though I'm down for trying
I am better in denial
So I hush, don't make a sound
Feet, don't fail me now
I got to stand my ground, my ground
And though I'm down for trying

 

가사출처, Genius

 

 

오늘도 평안한 하루 보내세요 :)

 

반응형

댓글4