본문 바로가기
21c 문방구가 보는 예술과 이야기들/21c 세계의 Pop Music

<불금 플레이리스트>"피곤했던 하루를 달래줄 음악"

by 21세기언니 2020. 11. 21.
반응형
SMALL

◈21세기 문방구◈

안녕하세요

21세기 문방구 입니다.


돌아왔습니다. !!!!

지금은 좀 나아져서 다행입니다요. 휴...!

포스팅을 하는게 점점 힘들어질 무렵 이런저런 일들이 일어나고 뭔가 소통에 대한 생각도 하고 블로그를 운영하는 그 소소한 즐거움이 굉장히 그리웠어요. 고작 하루, 이틀 제대로 신경을 못썼을 뿐인데 말이죠.  그동안의 바빴던,  심신을 달래줄 음악들을 여러분과 함께 듣고 싶네요. 오늘의 불금 플레이리스트는!!! 

Petit Biscuit, 쁘띠뜨 비스퀴이(*1999, 풀네임 Mehdi Benjelloun)

※번역하자면, <작은 과자>네요. +.+!

프랑스 디제이

Petit Biscuit

의 음악을 리스트로 뽑았습니다. 요즘,  떠오르는 신예 디제이로,

어린나이이지만, 프로듀서의 능력과 뛰어난 기술을 갖춘 아티스트 입니다.

어렸을 적 첼로를 연주하면서 음악 교육을 시작하게 되었고, 클래식 기반의 교육을 받았습니다. 그런후, 젊은 시절 처음으로 일렉트로닉 음악과 어쿠스틱의 음악을 섞어 만들고, 사운드 클라우드에 알려 널리 알려졌습니다. 2015년부터 싱글앨범 <Aolne>을 시작으로, 2016년에 본격적으로 프랑스 차트에 오르며 대중들의 사랑을 받게됩니다. 스위스, 미국, 프랑등지에서 열심히 활동하는 아티스트 입니다. 하우스와 퓨쳐 베이스에 기반을 둔 성향을 띄고 있습니다. 

0.

Petit Biscuit - Waterfall ft. Panama (Official Audio) (2017)

 

가사

Don't know what I should do
Sometimes I wish we could go somewhere
I feel it all around, I know you're seeing it too

I wanna know if these words are enough
Sometimes you got to give it up
Sometimes you better not be rough
'Cause I need to know when I'm down and in trouble

Jump in the water
Jump in the waterfall 
Jump in the waterfall

I wanna work this out
The words you say don't fit right now
I hear your name around
Sometimes it takes too long

And I wanna know if these words are enough
Sometimes you gotta give things up
Sometimes you better not let go
'Cause I need to know when I'm down and in trouble

Jump in the water
Jump in the waterfall
Jump in the waterfall

Jump in the waterfall
Jump in the waterfall
Jump in the waterfall
Jump in the waterfall

Oh oh oh huh
Oh oh oh huh
Jump in the water
Jump in the water
Oh oh oh huh
Oh oh oh huh
Jump in the water
Jump in the water

Oh oh oh huh
Oh oh oh huh
Jump in the water
Jump in the waterfall
Oh oh oh huh
Oh oh oh huh
Jump in the water
Jump in the waterfall

Songwriter: Jarrah Douglas McCleary / Mehdi Benjelloun


1. 

Petit Biscuit - Night Trouble (Official Audio)

 

 


 

2. 

추천속의 추천!!

Petit Biscuit - Burnin (Lyrics) (2020.10.30)

 

요즘은 영상미가 뛰어난 비디오가 너무 많은 것 같아요. 


3. 

Petit Biscuit -I Leave Again(with Shallou)(Lyrics)

 

공간 자체가 멋지고, 뭔가 태우는 느낌이 이렇게 아름다울수가 있을까 생각이 듭니다. 도대체 이런 공간은 어디서 알게되는 걸까요...


4. 

Petit Biscuit - You (Official Audio)

 

We will act immediately on the more troubling aspects of this report
With respect to alcohol use and the anecdotal references of
Resistance by agency leadership to accepting advice or
Criticisms about the fitness and readiness of individuals
For space flight
For space flight


5.

Petit Biscuit - Drivin Thru The Night (Official Video)

 

가사

I'm driving, through the night
Smoking a cigarette, windows down
I'm feeling the speed so hard
Been living fast, I'm electrified
I'm driving, through the night
Smoking a cigarette, windows down
I'm feeling the speed so hard
Been living fast, I'm electrified

I'm walking, through the town
City lights, I'm an insomniac
I'm, surrounded by a hundred sights
I'm, lockin' on one, oh, she blows my mind
I'm hangin' out behind the club, yeah
Bass vibes elevate my soul
This blue-eyed girl is getting closer and closer
She's lit up by the rising sun
6 AM, time to move away, she's
Holdin' me back, wants us to escape
She pulled my arm with her cold hands, yeah
We're runnin like there's no time to wait
We're drivin' through the night
She kissed my neck and she holds me tight
I feel her heartbeat getting fast
I'm lucky now (through the night)

Through the night
Oh, oh-oh, oh-oh
Through the night
Night
Through the night
Oh, oh-oh, oh-oh
Through the night
Night
Through the night
Oh, oh-oh, oh-oh
Through the night
Through the night

So, how do you feel tonight?
I'm searching for something that makes me feel alive
Mmhmm
And free
Yeah
You know, love isn't the only thing that can make your heart beat
Freedom has no price, freedom makes life worth living

 

.

.

.

.

.

.


끝난줄... 알았쥬?!!

2부가 시작되었습니다. 

+.+!?

요즘 저도 10월말에 시작한 드라마 펜트하우스를 보기 시작했습니다. 구글 AI는 왤케 제취향을 잘도 알까요...고약한 녀석 같으니라고.;;..식사 영상으로 보다는, 가끔 커피 마시거나 잡다한 일들할 때 켜놓고 본답니다. 영상이 별로 없어서 특히 저녁에 싱숭생숭 할때, 영상 한 두개씩 보는게 잼있더라구요. 그러면서 보게 되는게 한국 예능이나 드라마인데, 정말 펜트하우스 넘넘 잼있습니다. 그러다가 존 레전드의 음악이 생각이 났습니다. 뭐 분위기는 다르지만, 음악 자체는 진짜 엣지 있어요.! 들썩들썩! 신나는 음악들 시작합니다!!

1. 

!!★.★!!

John Legend - Penthouse Floor (Video) ft. Chance the Rapper (2017)

 

가사

All this trouble in this here town
All this shit going down
When will they focus, on this
Streets ride up with the TV crews
Look ma, we on the news
But they didn't notice
Before this
They float above the city lights
Forget the truth inhale the lies
Just enjoy the show
They see us reaching for the sky
Just in order to survive
Maybe we should go

Go to the penthouse floor (let's go, let's go, let's go)
Go to the penthouse floor (let's go, let's go, let's go)
Let's ride the elevator, they can't keep us out no more
Go to the penthouse floor (let's go, let's go, let's go)
Penthouse floor

All that bubbly all that wine
Oh man look at the times
Didn't they notice, notice
Only future I can see, ain't what it used to be
And I didn't know this, I didn't know this
Once you're above the city lights
Won't want to spend another night, down there on your own
The holding on display for us
The altitude is dangerous, but we ain't going home

 


2.

Avicii - Waiting For Love (2015)

아비치도 유명한 디제이죠. 대중적으로 인기있는 디제이였지만, 2018년 사망했습니다. ㅠㅠ  어떻게 사망했는지는 사생활보호로 알려지지 않았습니다. 하지만, 워낙 유명했던 디제이로써 훌륭한 아티스트로써 굉장한 음악들이 많습니다. 가끔 생각이 나더라구요. 

 

가사

Where there's a will, there's a way, kind of beautiful
And every night has its day, so magical
And if there's love in this life, there's no obstacle
That can't be defeated

For every tyrant, a tear for the vulnerable
In every lost soul, the bones of a miracle
For every dreamer, a dream, we're unstoppable
With something to believe in

Monday left me broken
Tuesday, I was through with hoping
Wednesday, my empty arms were open
Thursday, waiting for love, waiting for love

Thank the stars it's Friday
I'm burning like a fire gone wild on Saturday
Guess I won't be coming to church on Sunday
I'll be waiting for love, waiting for love to come around

We are one of a kind, irreplaceable
How did I get so blind and so cynical?
If there's love in this life, we're unstoppable
No, we can't be defeated

Monday left me broken
Tuesday, I was through with hoping
Wednesday, my empty arms were open
Thursday, waiting for love, waiting for love

Thank the stars it's Friday
I'm burning like a fire gone wild on Saturday
Guess I won't be coming to church on Sunday
I'll be waiting for love, waiting for love to come around

 


3. 

5 Secounds of Summer - Teeth (Official Video) (2019)

 

가사

Some days, you're the only thing I know
Only thing that's burning when the nights grow cold
Can't look away, can't look away
Beg you to stay, beg you to stay, yeah
Sometimes, you're a stranger in my bed
Don't know if you love me or you want me dead
Push me away, push me away
Then beg me to stay, beg me to stay, yeah

Call me in the morning to apologize
Every little lie gives me butterflies
Something in the way you're looking through my eyes
Don't know if I'm gonna make it out alive

Fight so dirty, but your love's so sweet
Talk so pretty, but your heart got teeth
Late night devil, put your hands on me
And never, never, never ever let go
Fight so dirty, but your love's so sweet
Talk so pretty, but your heart got teeth
Late night devil, put your hands on me
And never, never, never ever let go

Some days, you're the best thing in my life
Sometimes when I look at you, I see my wife
Then you turn into somebody I don't know
And you push me away, push me away, yeah

Call me in the morning to apologize
Every little lie gives me butterflies
Something in the way you're looking through my eyes
Don't know if I'm gonna make it out alive

Fight so dirty, but your love's so sweet
Talk so pretty, but your heart got teeth
Late night devil, put your hands on me
And never, never, never ever let go
Fight so dirty, but your love's so sweet
Talk so pretty, but your heart got teeth
Late night devil, put your hands on me
And never, never, never ever let go

Blood on my shirt, rose in my hand
You're looking at me like you don't know who I am
Blood on my shirt, heart in my hand
Still beating

Fight so dirty, but your love's so sweet
Talk so pretty, but your heart got teeth
Late night devil, put your hands on me
And never, never, never ever let go
Fight so dirty, but your love's so sweet
Talk so pretty, but your heart got teeth
Late night devil, put your hands on me
And never, never, never ever let go

Teeth
Teeth
Teeth
Never, never, never ever let go

Songwriter: Alexandra Leah Tamposi / Andrew Wotman / Ashton Fletcher Irwin / Bernard Sumner / Carl Allen Sturken / Evan A. Rogers / Gillian Lesley Gilbert / Louis Russell Bell / Luke Robert Hemmings / Peter Hook / Ryan B. Tedder / Stephen Paul David Morris

 

5 Secounds of Summer (줄여서, 5SOS)는 호주의 팝 락 밴드로, 2011년부터 활동한 호주를 대표하는 밴드이기도 합니다. 기본적으로 팝을 베이스로, 락과 펑크 그리고 뉴웨이브 장르를 함께 주로 만들고 있습니다. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

오늘도 수고 하셨습니다. 

불금 되세요!

Feier Abend!!

퐈이어 아벤트!

굿밤 되세요!

 

반응형
LIST

댓글4