본문 바로가기
<별밤 문방구 라디오> 어서오세요!

<별밤 문방구 라디오> 베이스 뿜뿜!!

by 21세기 문방구 뽑기다운타운언니 2020. 10. 12.
반응형
SMALL

◈21세기 문방구◈

안녕하세요

21세기 문방구 입니다

오늘도 수고 하셨습니다. 

그리고 또, 수고하실 여러분들을 위해, 좋은 신곡 팝송을 올려드립니다.

여러분이 무엇을 하시든, 항상 안전하고 건강한 하루를 보내시길 바랍니다.

1. 

Two Feet - Think I’m Crazy (Official Video)(2020.10.02)

 

가사

[Intro]
Hey, you're really crazy, you know that?

[Verse 1]
I thought that I was calling up my friends now (My friends now)
But Kurt told me that they were in my head, so (In my head, so)
Do I wanna be like Leo in that movie?
Cocaine and groupies, Quaaludes and boobies

[Pre-Chorus]
Ooh, I've got lots to do, no-no (No-no)
And I really fuck with you, oh-oh (Oh-oh)
Would you wanna stay around? I know (I know)
You know (You know)
Don't go

[Chorus]
I think I'm crazy, lately
Everything is hazy
Everything and anything I ever want to do
I think I'm crazy, lately
Feeling like I'm faded
Everywhere I go, oh-oh, oh-oh, oh-oh

[Verse 2]
I need to tell you something weird about me (About me)
I like it when you tie the rope around me (Around me)
And my life has always been a little different
Since you've been in it, got double vision

[Chorus]
I think I'm crazy, lately
Everything is hazy
Everything and anything I ever want to do
I think I'm crazy, lately
Feeling like I'm faded
Everywhere I go, oh-oh, oh-oh, oh-oh

[Bridge]
You say I'm going crazy
I'm feeling fucking lazy
You say I'm going crazy
So crazy, oh
You say I'm going crazy
I'm feeling fucking lazy
You say I'm going crazy
So crazy, ohh

[Chorus]
I think I'm crazy, lately
Everything is hazy
Everything and anything I ever want to do
I think I'm crazy, lately
Feeling like I'm faded
Everywhere I go, oh-oh, oh-oh
I think I'm crazy, lately
Everything is hazy
Everything and anything I ever want to do
I think I'm crazy, lately
Feeling like I'm faded
Everywhere I go, oh-oh, oh-oh, oh-oh

 

Two Feet(*1993, Zachary William Dess, 뉴욕)투 피트는, 2016년도부터 활동한 미국의 가수, 싱어송 라이터이자 프로듀서 입니다. 독일에서도 베를린에서 최근 콘서트를 하기도 했고(매진), 얼터너티브 락 장르에서는 활동 경력에 비해, 인기가 있는 가수 입니다. 그의 첫 번째 EP "First Steps"는 2017 년에 발매되었고 "Go Fuck Yourself"는 빌보드 록 차트에서 36 위에 올랐습니다. 다음 싱글 "I Feel Like I 'm Drowning"은이 히트 목록에서 13 위, 미국 대체 차트에서 1 위에 올랐습니다. Two Feet을 특별하게 만든 것은 다크 블루스, 억압적인 힙합 비트, 헤비베이스의 강한 사운드 입니다. 

 

↓↓홈페이지↓↓

 

Two Feet Music

Home

twofeetmusic.com

 

2. 

Chet Faker - Low (Official Video) (2020.10.02)

추천 속의 추천 입니다. >.<!

 

가사

Low

[Chorus]
Just because I feel low right now
It doesn't mean all that I've got has run out
Just because I feel low right now
It doesn't mean all that I've got has run out

[Verse 1]
Look, whatever, I'm good
It's doesn't mean that I'm perfect
Still I gotta find purpose
In whatever I've done
Like whatever I should
Doesn't mean that I'm worth this
I don't know if it's worthless
Just to sing a damn song

[Pre-Chorus]
So what if I don't tell? (Don't)
What if I do it?
What if I see you all in hell?
So what if it's not real?
And what if I'm still here?
So what if a fire is just a light for you to get know?

[Chorus]
Just because I feel low right now
It doesn't mean all that I've got has run out
Just because I feel low right now
It doesn't mean all that I've got has run out

[Verse 2]
You know I think you look good
For whatever it's worth, yeah
I think you got purpose
I think you got song
You know I think that you should
Do whatever is worth it
Just to get to that place there
I don't think it takes long

[Pre-Chorus]
So what if I don't tell?
And what if I do it?
What if I see right through it waiting to call?
So what if it's not real?
And what if I'm still here?
So what if a fire is just a light for you to get know?

[Chorus]
Just because I feel low right now
(Just because I feel low right now)
It doesn't mean all that I've got has run out
(It doesn't mean all that I've got has run out)
Just because I feel low right now
(Just because I feel low right now)
It doesn't mean all that I've got has run out
(It doesn't mean all that I've got has run out)

[Outro]
Right now
It doesn't mean all that I've got has run out (Ayy)
Just because I feel low right now (Ayy, ayy)
It doesn't mean all that I've got has run out (Yeah, yeah)
Just because I feel low right now
It doesn't mean all that I've got has run out
Just because I feel low right now
It doesn't mean all that I've got has run out

Written By, Chet Faker

Video Animation Director, Amanda Bonaiuto

Engineer, Chet Faker, Michael Fridmann, Dave Fridmann & Brian Lucey

가사 출처, genius.com/Chet-faker-low-lyrics

Chet Faker (*1988, 본명, Nicholas James Murphy)은 다른 이름도 가지고 있는데, Nick Murphy으로 이름이 3개나..
호주의 소울 가수, 2012년에 본격적으로 회사에 들어가 활동을 합니다. 많이 알려진 아티스트는 아니지만, 3개의 앨범과 4개의 EP앨범 그리고 Chet Faker로써 싱글 8곡, Nick Murphy로써 싱글 곡 1곡,(왜 이렇게 헷갈리게 활동하는지 모르겠군요.;;) 콜라보레이션 활동도 꽤 했지만, 그렇게 많이 알려진 가수는 아닙니다. 본인은 Nick Murphy로 활동하려고 한다는 군요. 음악은 너무 좋습니다.

 

 

3. 

KAYTRANADA - The Worst In Me (Official Video) ft. Tinashe (2020.10.07)

이 곡은 2019년 앨범에 실린 곡이지만, 뮤비가 10월에 나왔습니다. 좀 늦게...

가사

[Intro]
Oh yeah
Ooh, woah, ooh
Oh, nah, nah

[Verse 1]
You make me a mess, oh
Never meant to love you so, no
Played with my emotions
Falling for you don't make no sense

[Pre-Chorus]
Ooh-ooh-ooh, never could have cried so easily
You, ooh-ooh, always get away with everything
I can't believe that I let, let you in
Once again, and again, and again, oh, no, no

[Chorus]
Every time I fuck, fight, we scream (All night)
I thought it was (This ain't how it's supposed to be)
That means I feel (Something)
I want your love (You bring out the worst in me)
Oh me, oh me, oh me
Oh me, oh me (This ain't how it's supposed to be)
Oh me, oh me, I believe
Oh me, oh me (You bring out the worst in me)

[Verse 2]
Every time you fall asleep
I feel like it's finally peace of mind
Dancing in those memories, living a lie

[Pre-Chorus]
Ooh-ooh-ooh, never would have thought it'd come to this
You, ooh-ooh, always change my mind with one little kiss
Can't believe that I let, let you in
Once again, and again, and again, oh, no, no

[Chorus]
Every time I fuck, fight, we scream (All night)
I thought it was (This ain't how it's supposed to be)
That means I feel (Something)
I want your love (You bring out the worst in me)
Oh me, oh me, oh me
Oh me, oh me (This ain't how it's supposed to be)
Oh me, oh me, I believe
Oh me, oh me (You bring out the worst in me)

[Outro]
Oh me, oh me, I believe
Oh me, oh me
Oh me, oh me, I believe
Oh me, oh me (You bring out the worst in me)

KAYTRANADA(*1992, Louis Kevin Celestin) 는, 아이티 출신의 일렉트로 뮤직의 프로듀서이며 주로 하우스, 힙합, 컨텐포러리 알앤비 장르를 만들고 있습니다. 

 

↓↓홈페이지↓↓

 

Kaytranada

Bubba

www.kaytranada.com

 

 

4. 

Gorillaz - The Pink Phantom ft. Elton John & 6LACK (Episode Seven)(2020.10.01)

가사

[Verse 1: 2-D]
You've more or less forgotten me this summer
I can’t hide my disappointment
I was on my way in the phantom five
The one you gave away

[Verse 2: 6LACK & 2-D]
Try to tell you that I love you but I'm choked up
You forgot and that makes me feel like no one (Summer nights)
Were you even really there? Did you ever really care?
Wait, I got so many examples of all of the good times we had
Long summer nights (Summer nights), held you long time
Put your name in my rhyme, refresh your memory
Of where you want to be, the phantom's on the way
She’s comin' down the street

[Chorus 1: Elton John]
I tried to get to Atlanta
On a peach blossom highway

I'm tryin' to put these posers out of mind
In a sky made of diamonds
Where the world fell silent
I'll be waiting for you on the other side

[Break: 2-D]
Summer lights (Everyday, everyday)
Sometimes (Ride where the summer goes)
Summer nights
Every night
Summer nights

[Chorus 2: Elton John & 2-D]
I tried to say I love you
But you didn't listen (Sometimes)
Tried to give you everything you might need (Summer nights)
In a sky made of diamonds
And where the world is flawless
I'll be waiting for you on the other side

[Break: 2-D]
Summer lights, summer lights
Hold it in for a long time
Summer lights, seems to me I'm in a dream
Oh, these summer lights

[Outro: Elton John, 6LACK & 2-D]
The phantom is coming
You forgot and that makes me feel like no one
She’s crossing over the line
Wait, I got so many examples of all of the good times we had
Seems to me I’m in a dream (Long summer nights, held you long time
Put your name in my rhyme, refresh your memory
)

And I have these summer nights (of where you want to be, the phantom's on the way
She’s comin' down the street
)
Sometimes

 

가사 출처, genius.com/Gorillaz-the-pink-phantom-lyrics

Gorillaz,  고릴라즈 팀은 워낙 유명인사라,  영국의 비쥬얼 밴드 고릴라즈는,  1998년부터 활동을 했고, 다양한 장르를 넘나들고 있죠. 인디, 덥스텝, 얼터너티브 힙합, 크로스오버, 게임음악 등등. 2000년대부터 이름이 알려졌습니다. 상도 많이 받고, 활동한 경력이 꽤 되니, 인지도는 두말할 것 없이 유명한 아티스트들 입니다. 

 

4. 

OneRepublic - Wild Life (Lyric Video) (2020.09.25)

원리퍼블릭도 유명, 예전에 소개시켜 드린적도 있어 패스 합니다!

가사

[Verse 1]
I'm staring at the sudden waterfalls
Tears that don't make sense to me at all
This life's what happens when you're making plans
Don't know what happens next or where I stand

[Chorus]
Wanna live this wild life, wild, every day (woo)
Wanna say the things people never say (woo)
I'll take all the love and all the pain (yeah)
Wanna live this wild life, wild, today

[Post-Chorus]
Oh, woo-ooh, woo-ooh
Give me all your love and all your pain
Gon' live this wild life, wild, today

[Verse 2]
I'm staring at these faded signs ahead
But all these turns just fill me up with dread
But life's what happens when you're making plans (woo)
Dive or step right in, but please don't stand, oh

[Chorus]
Wanna live this wild life, wild, every day (woo)
Wanna say the things people never say (woo)
I'll take all the love and all the pain (yeah)
Wanna live this wild life, wild, today

[Post-Chorus]
Oh, woo-ooh, woo-ooh
Give me all your love and all your pain
Gon' live this wild life, wild, today

가사 출처, genius.com/Onerepublic-wild-life-lyrics

 

5. 

ROLE MODEL - going out (Official Video) (2020.10.08)

 

가사

[Chorus]
Don't hit me if you're goin' out
I can barely leave the house
Mood is always movin' south
And you don't know what that's about
Don't hit me if you're goin' out
I can barely leave the house
Mood is always movin' south
And you don't know what that's about, yeah

[Verse 1]
Don't check on me, don't sweat, I'm fine
Don't expect me to just unwind
It takes a minute and some wine, ay
Fuck 'til I'm finished then say bye
I don't say much
I know goin' out don't really take much
But frat boys in the city gonna hate us
They impress their daddy's with an A+
I try to put my shoes on and I give up
Homies sent the address to the strip club
Girls pay 20K just for a lift up
The typa' girl that makes the boys do sit ups

[Chorus]
Don't hit me if you're goin' out
I can barely leave the house
Mood is always movin' south
And you don't know what that's about
Don't hit me if you're goin' out (Goin' out)
I can barely leave the house
Mood is always movin' south (Movin' south)
And you don't know what that's about, yeah (I don't know what that's a, I don't, I don't know what that's a)

[Verse 2]
The DJs replay every song (Ooh)
Just act okay and play along (Hey)
He hates that he can't say I'm wrong (Can't say I'm wrong)
His friends pretend and carry on (Ahh)
Like are you stupid? (Stupid)
I'm not in the club looking for Cupid (Cupid)
I be on my couch alone and useless (Useless)
Twenty-four a drink I think you're clueless
You can come and find me when you close out
When all the other boys are getting thrown out
Dudes be hella rude so I don't go out
No, I don't go out

[Chorus]
Don't hit me if you're goin' out
I can barely leave the house
Mood is always movin' south
And you don't know what that's about
Don't hit me if you're goin' out
I can barely leave the house
Mood is always movin' south
And you don't know what that's about, yeah

 

6. 

Bebe Rexha - Baby, I'm Jealous (ft. Doja Cat) [Official Music Video]

영상이 거의 영화 한편 처럼 시작합니다. 음악도 추천 드립니다.

겉보기에 달리, 음악이 묵직한 베이스의 느낌에 고급스러운 음악 입니다.

가사

[Intro: Bebe Rexha]
Baby, I'm jealous

[Verse 1: Bebe Rexha]
Went from beautiful to ugly
'Cause insecurity told me you don't love me
All it takes is a girl above me
On your timeline to make me nothing

[Pre-Chorus: Bebe Rexha]
This is me, a woman in dichotomy
I love me, until I don't

[Chorus: Bebe Rexha & Doja Cat]
Baby, I'm jealous
Of the pictures that you like
Baby, I'm jealous
Of the girls with lighter eyes
Baby, I'm jealous (Ooh)
And I know that it ain't right
But I'm jealous, jealous (Haha)
The jealous kind

[Verse 2: Bebe Rexha]
I'm jelly, jelly, jelly, jelly, jelly on a plate
Sunny side up, I got egg on my face
Waste trainer for a tinier waist
But I can't help it if I like the way food taste

[Pre-Chorus: Bebe Rexha]
This is me, a woman in dichotomy
I love me, until I don't
My apologies for looking on your history
I'm trying to let it go

[Chorus: Bebe Rexha & Doja Cat]
Baby, I'm jealous
Of the pictures that you like
Baby, I'm jealous
Of the girls with lighter eyes
Baby, I'm jealous (Ooh)
And I know that it ain't right
But I'm jealous, jealous
The jealous kind

[Verse 3: Doja Cat]
That chick can't be that chick
Baby, I'm a bad bitch
If he fiendin' he'll prolly get a catfish
Keep him dreamin' to pull up on a nap, shit
I don't even be askin' him, "Who that chick?"
Uh-huh, who that chick? Nah
That's pitiful, that's so average, why?
Some women want men and some girls want wives
Tell lies until they buggin' and they pants on fire, uh
I stole ya man
He got freedom to chase what he likes
I know you mad
But he ain't even worth none of your time
It's such a drag
I'm not being spiteful, but he's trash
Won't be the last
To let you know, but he gon' show you

[Chorus: Bebe Rexha & Doja Cat]
Baby, I'm jealous
Of the pictures that you like
Baby, I'm jealous (Ooh)
Of the girls with lighter eyes
Baby, I'm jealous (Ooh I'm jealous)
And I know that it ain't right (You lied to me)
But I'm jealous, jealous (Uh-uh)
The jealous kind
(Yeah, yeah, yeah)


[Outro: Bebe Rexha & Doja Cat]
I'm jealous of her (Yeah)
I need ya number
 (B-baby I'm)
She doesn't love ya
Boy lemme show ya
 (Baby I'm jealous)
I'm jealous of her
I need ya number
 (B-baby I'm)
She doesn't love ya
Boy lemme show ya
 (Baby I'm jealous)

Written By

Jason Gill, Pablo Bowman, Bebe Rexha, Doja Cat, Justin Tranter & Jussifer

Bebe Rexha (*1989, 미국 뉴욕)비비 렉사는 2010년도부터 활동한 미국의 팝 가수, 송 라이터이자 프로듀서 입니다. 2014년의 싱글앨범으로 본격적인 데뷔를 했으며, 2018년도 앨범 Expectations 이후 독일, 스위스, 영국, 미국등지에서 차트에 진입하며 이름을 알렸습니다. 2019년도에는 빌보드 뮤직 어워드 톱 컨트리 송을 수상했습니다. 섹시하고 매력적이지만 예상외로 음악의 퀄리티가 뛰어나고, 콜라보 레이션 곡 <Hey Mama>가 빌보드 Top10에서 8위에 올라가기도 하고, 여러번 빌보드 순위에 진입했었습니다. 다양한 장르의 크로스 오버를 하는 작품도 하며, 실력있는 가수로써 열심히 활동하는 가수 입니다. 

 

↓홈페이지↓

 

Bebe Rexha Official Website

Official website of the New York City singer/songwriter Bebe Rexha. Sign up to receive email updates about the latest news and music.

www.beberexha.com

 

7. 

Tiësto - The Business (Official Music Video)(2020.10.09)

잘생긴 디제이 티에스토의 신곡이네요.ㅋㅋ티에스토는 워낙 유명하니, 패스!

 

 

 

 

즐거운 감상 되셨기를 바랍니다.

오늘도 좋은 하루 되세요!

 

반응형
LIST

댓글13